Sun
Oct
25
Live Game
Sun
Oct
25
Live Game
Mon
Oct
26
05:15 PM
SUSC Fury
SUSC Falcons
Mon
Oct
26
05:15 PM
SUSC Leeds
SUSC Cardiff FC
Mon
Oct
26
05:30 PM
Lakewood U11G3
Lakewood U11G2
Mon
Oct
26
05:30 PM
Wildwood Warriors
South Nutana Park Strikers
Mon
Oct
26
05:30 PM
Stonebridge Sonics
Lawson Heights Hawks
Mon
Oct
26
05:30 PM
Wildwood Warriors
South Nutana Park Strikers
Mon
Oct
26
05:30 PM
Stonebridge Sonics
Lawson Heights Hawks
Mon
Oct
26
05:45 PM
Eastside Lyon
Eastside Bordeaux
Tue
Oct
20
06:30 PM
Eastside United
Aurora Renegades
2
4
Tue
Oct
20
07:45 PM
Aurora Ice
Eastside Barca
0
7
Tue
Oct
20
07:45 PM
Eastside Bilbao
Aurora Dynamite
2
2
Tue
Oct
20
08:00 PM
VUSC Fusion
Hollandia Rtimi
3
1
Tue
Oct
20
08:15 PM
Lakewood U19B-1
Aurora Celtics
7
4
Tue
Oct
20
08:15 PM
Hollandia Tressel
Hollandia Pechawis
0
1
Tue
Oct
20
09:00 PM
Aurora Impact
Aurora Eclipse
4
3
Tue
Oct
20
09:15 PM
Hollandia United 03
Aurora Majestics
2
2
Tue
Oct
20
09:30 PM
Lakewood U19B-2
Lakewood U19B-3
0
7
Tue
Oct
20
09:30 PM
Lakewood U19G2-1
Lakewood U19G2-2
3
2

Season Info


Indoor Season 2020-21 Waiver, Compliance, and Indoor 2020-21 Documents:


INDOOR SEASON INFO 2020-21:

  • Registration opens mid August until early September depending on which Zone or Community Association you are registering with.
  • How to Register & Contacts: Click here
  • Zone Boundaries for U11 - U17 players: Click here
  • KidSport Funding - Click here - the 30th of each month
  • Jumpstart Funding - Click here 

Indoor Season Info:

  • All game nights are subject to change.
  • All divisions have the possibility of Fri, Sat, Sun games but the main game day will be listed below.
  • Saskatoon Soccer Centre is located at 150 Nelson Road.
  • Saskatoon Kinsmen Henk Ruys Soccer Centre is located 219 Primrose Drive.
FACILITY / FIELD NAME SURFACE
Saskatoon Sports Centre
150 Nelson Road, Saskatoon SK
  • Sherwood Chevrolet Field
  • Kavia Auto Body Field
  • Trail Appliances Field
Artificial Turf
Saskatoon Sports  Centre 
150 Nelson Road, Saskatoon SK
  • Family Focus Field
Hard Court
Saskatoon Kinsmen Henk Ruys Soccer Centre
219 Primrose Drive, Saskatoon SK
  • Original Joe's Field
  • Cliff Wright Field
  • Mark Tennant Field
  • Uptown Orthodontics
Hard Court


*** All Nights of Play are Tentative Based on Number of Registered Teams, and Every Division Can Have the Possibility of Games Scheduled on Fridays, Saturdays or Sundays.*** 

AGE DIVISION FORMAT GAMES PRACTICES PROJECTED GAME NIGHTS SEASON

Under - 5
2016

Coed
Community

3v3

8 games per season
at Saskatoon Kinsmen
Henk Ruys Soccer Centre

Contact Coach

Sundays

Fall Season:
Oct 18 - Dec 18

Winter Season:
Jan 3 - Mar 14

Under-7
2014 / 2015

Boys / Girls
Community

4v4

8 games per season
at Saskatoon Kinsmen
Henk Ruys Soccer Centre

Contact Coach

Sundays

Under - 7 
Development
2014 / 2015

Zone
In - House

4v4

8 games per season
at Saskatoon Kinsmen
Henk Ruys Soccer Centre

8

Tues
With possible F/Sa/Su

Under - 9
2012 / 2013

Boys / Girls
Community

5v5

8 games per season
at Saskatoon Kinsmen
Henk Ruys Soccer Centre

Contact Coach

Mondays

Under - 9
Development
2012 / 2013

Zone
In - House

5v5

8 games per season
at Saskatoon Kinsmen
Henk Ruys Soccer Centre

8

Tues (Girls)
Thurs (Boys)
With possible F/Sa/Su

Under - 11
2010 / 2011

Zone
In - House

6v6

10

9

Mon/Tues
With possible F/Sa/Su

2 seasons:

Fall Season:
Oct 13 - Dec 18

Winter Season:
Jan 3 - Mar 14

Under - 13
2008 / 2009

Zone
In - House

6v6

10 + 1 Final

9

Tues/Wed
With possible F/Sa/Su

Under - 15
2006 / 2007

Premier
Division 2
Division 3

6v6

9 + 1 Final

9

Thurs
With possible F/Sa/Su

2 seasons:

Fall Season:
Oct 19 - Dec 18

Winter Season:
Jan 3 - Mar 14

 

Under - 19
2005 / 2004
2002 / 2003

Premier
Division 2
Division 3

6v6

9 + 1

8

Tues
With possible F/Sa/Su

 *Max roster size: U15-U19 youth teams planning to attend to the SSA S4L Youth Indoor Provincials are advised to consult the Provincial rulebook prior to entry submission. Roster size may differ from the SYSI Rules and Regulations. If your team is given special permission by SYSI to carry a larger roster for league, that permission will not be extended to the SSA S4L Youth Indoor Provincials. 


OUTDOOR SEASON INFO 2021

  • Registration opens mid-February until early March depending on which Zone or Community Association you are registering with.
  • How to Register & Contacts: Click here
  • Zone Boundaries for U11 - U17 players: Click here
  • KidSport Funding - Click here - the 30th of each month
  • Jumpstart Funding - Click here 

Outdoor Age Groups:

  • Under 5 ---- Born 2016 
  • Under 7 ---- Born 2014 & 2015
  • Under 9 ---- Born 2012 & 2013
  • Under 11 -- Born 2010 & 2011
  • Under 13 -- Born 2008 & 2009
  • Under 15 -- Born 2006 & 2007
  • Under 19 -- Born 2002 to 2005 (birth years 2002/2003ineligible for U17 provincials) 
AGEDIVISIONFORMATGAMESPRACTICESPROJECTED GAME NIGHTSSEASON
Under-5
2016
Coed
Community
3v3 TBA Contact Coach TBA
All have possibility of Fri
TBA
Under-7
2014/2015

Boys / Girls
Community
4v4  TBA Contact Coach TBA
All have possibility of Fri
TBA
Under-7 Development
2014/2015
Boys / Girls
Community
4v4 TBA Contact Coach U7BD - TBA
U7GD - TBA
All have possibility of Fri
TBA
Under-9
2012/2013
Boys / Girls
Community
5v5 TBA Contact Coach TBA
All have possibility of Fri
TBA
Under-9
Development
2012/2013
Boys / Girls
D-League
Development
5v5 TBA Contact Zone U9BD - TBA
U9GD - TBA
All have possibility of Fri
TBA
Under-11
2010/2011
Premier
Division II
Division III
7v7
1/4 Turf Indoor Fields
1/2 Field - Outdoor Sports Fields
TBA
 
Contact Zone U11BP - TBA
U11B2 - TBA
U11B3 - TBA
U11GP - TBA
U11G2 - TBA
U11G3 - TBA
All have possibility of Sun/Mon
TBA
Under-13
2008/2009
Premier
Division II
Division III
9v9
1/2 Field
TBA

Contact Zone U13BP - TBA
U13B2 - TBA
U13B3 - TBA
U13GP - TBA
U13G2 - TBA
U13G3 - TBA
All have possibility of Sun/Mon
TBA
Under-15
2006/2007

?Division II
Division III
11v11 TBA

Contact Zone
U15BP - TBA
U15B2 - TBA
U15B3 - TBA
U15GP - TBA 
U15G2 - TBA
U15G3 - TBA
All have possibility of Sun/Mon
TBA
Under-19
2004/2005
2002/2003
Premier
?Division II
11v11 10

Contact Zone
U19BP - TBA
U19B2 - TBA
U19B3 - TBA
U19GP - TBA
U19G2 - TBA
U19G3 - TBA
All have possibility of Fri/Sat/Sun
TBA
Under-13
2008/2009

Under-15
2006/2007

Under-17
2004/2005
Provincial
Soccer
League (PSL)
11v11 5 weekends +
weekdays (U15/U17)

U15/U17 PSL Finals
Contact Coach Check SYSI PSL Webpage
TBA


 *Max roster size: U15-U19 youth teams planning to attend to the SSA S4L Youth Outdoor Provincials are advised to consult the Provincial rulebook prior to entry submission. Roster size may differ from the SYSI Rules and Regulations. If your team is given special permission by SYSI to carry a larger roster for league, that permission will not be extended to the SSA S4L Youth Outdoor Provincials. 


RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

Get Started

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

Get Started

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

Get Started

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

Get Started