Sat
Oct
24
04:15 PM
Sat
Oct
24
05:00 PM
Sat
Oct
24
05:00 PM
Sat
Oct
24
05:30 PM
Sun
Oct
25
10:45 AM
Sun
Oct
25
10:45 AM
Sun
Oct
25
11:15 AM
Sun
Oct
25
11:15 AM
Sun
Oct
25
12:15 PM
Stonebridge Prairie Sharks
South Nutana Park Lightning
Sun
Oct
25
12:15 PM
Stonebridge Sharks
South Nutana Park Lightning
Tue
Oct
20
06:30 PM
Eastside United
Aurora Renegades
2
4
Tue
Oct
20
07:45 PM
Aurora Ice
Eastside Barca
0
7
Tue
Oct
20
07:45 PM
Eastside Bilbao
Aurora Dynamite
2
2
Tue
Oct
20
08:00 PM
VUSC Fusion
Hollandia Rtimi
3
1
Tue
Oct
20
08:15 PM
Lakewood U19B-1
Aurora Celtics
7
4
Tue
Oct
20
08:15 PM
Hollandia Tressel
Hollandia Pechawis
0
1
Tue
Oct
20
09:00 PM
Aurora Impact
Aurora Eclipse
4
3
Tue
Oct
20
09:15 PM
Hollandia United 03
Aurora Majestics
2
2
Tue
Oct
20
09:30 PM
Lakewood U19B-2
Lakewood U19B-3
0
7
Tue
Oct
20
09:30 PM
Lakewood U19G2-1
Lakewood U19G2-2
3
2

Fields


Indoor Season Field Maps:

  • 2020-21 Indoor Field Maps - Community U5-U9
  • 2020-21 Indoor Field Maps - Zone U7 - U19

Indoor Soccer Facilities & SYSI Office:

  • Saskatoon Sports Centre: 150 Nelson Road, Saskatoon SK, S7S 1P5
  • Saskatoon Kinsmen / Henk Ruys Soccer Centre: 219 Primrose Drive, Saskatoon SK, S7K 5E4
  • Directions In Finding the Office: The SaskTel Sports Centre is located on 150 Nelson Road (off Attridge Drive) and is attached to the Centennial High School. The office is on the 2nd floor of the SaskTel Sports Centre at the South end of the building (facing the outdoor turf fields and Attridge Drive). For best access to the office entrance park across from St Joseph High School in the SaskTel Sports Centre parking lot and enter through the doors facing the outdoor turf fields and proceed upstairs.

Outdoor Season Field Lists:

  • 2021 Outdoor Field List - U5-U7
  • 2021 Outdoor Field List - U9 
  • 2021 Outdoor Field List - U11-U19
 

OFFLINE FIELDS 2020: Please do not practice or play any other activites on the following fields because they are currently under construction or are being nursed back to health by the City Park Department.

CHARGE FIELDS 2020: If your team wishes to practice or play on these fields you must book and pay for them with the City of Saskatoon Allocations Branch (306) 975-3366. SYSI books and pays for any league games that take place on these fields.

Sport Field Monitors - The sport field monitors can be contacted during the evening and weekends for any trouble shooting (i.e someone is using the field when you have it booked, irrigation problems, etc) as they have contact information for various departments within the city. You can contact the Sport Field Monitors at (306) 260-8681
  • Archibald 3 ~ $53 per 2 hours
  • Atlantic 1 & 2 ~  $59 per 2 hours
  • BJM - Bishop Mahoney 2 & 3 ~ $53 per 2 hours
  • Donna Birkmaier 2, 3, 5 ~ $59 per 2 hours
  • Forest Park 3, 4, 5, 6 ~ $61.50 per 2 hours
  • James Anderson 1 & 3 ~ $59 per 2 hours
  • James Anderson 4 ~ $53 per 2 hours
  • Lakewood 3 ~ $59 per 2 hours
  • Morris Cherneskey 4 & 5 ~ $61.50 per 2 hours 
  • Newsham 3 & 4 ~ $62 per 2 hours
  • Nutana Kiwanis 6, 7, 8 ~ $53 per 2 hours
  • Pacific 3 ~ $53 per 2 hours
  • Parc Canada 8 ~ $59 per 2 hours
  • Scott 4 ~ $59 per 2 hours
  • Umea 4 & 5 ~ $62 per 2 hours
  • Umea 6 ~ $59 per 2 hours
  • Umea Vast 5 ~ $59 per 2 hours
  • Weaver 1 ~ $59 per 2 hours

 


 


Field Name
Location & Access (Google Map) Map Image
Al Anderson 3 Hampton Circle & E Hampton Blvd
Alex MacGillivray Young 2 Stonebridge Common
Arbor Creek 2 Kucey Crescent & Kenderdine Road
Archibald 3 Spadina Crescent & Prince of Wales Avenue
Ashworth Holmes 1 31st Street & Avenue F
Atlantic 1 & 2 Diefenbaker Drive and 22nd Street
Blair Nelson Vic Boulevard
BJ Mahoney 2 & 3 Primrose Drive (Behind BJM School)
Brevoort Park North 2 Early Drive (West of Brevoort Park School)
Briarwood Park 2 Briarwood Road
Churchill 1 Wilson Cres & Haultain Ave
City Park Duke Street & King Crescent (behind City Park School) 
Crocus 4 Waterbury Road or Emmeline Road
Cumberland Park 1 8th Street & Ewart Avenue
Donna Birkmaier Taylor Street & Rosewood Gate North
Dr.Gerhard Herzberg 2, 3 Acadia Drive & Campion Cres - by the rink  
Dr. Seager Wheeler A, 3 37th Street and Byers Crescent  
Dutchak Park  Ottawa Street  
Dundonald 3,4,5 Sumner Cres (behind St. Peters School)  
Ernest Lindner 6 & 7 Cowley Road & Kenderdine Road  
Forest Park 3,4,5,6,7,8 Nelson Road (behind St. Joseph High School or Across from Centennial High School)  
Funk Park A 835 Evergreen Blvd  
Glacier Park 1 Carlton Drive and Cambridge Crescent  
Greystone 2 14th Street E  
Grosvenor 2 Main Street  
Harold Tatler North 6 & 7 Woodward Ave and Guppy Street  
Holiday Park 2 Schuyler Street  
Herbert S. Sears Park 6 Pendygrasse Road - West of St Mark School  
Hyde Park Slimmon Road  
Indoor Turf Field  
James Anderson 1, 3 & 4 East Drive or Arlington Ave  
Kate Waygood 3 Ave W South  
Kavia Indoor Turf
Kinsmen Outdoor Turf
Kistikan 5 Arlington Avenue & E Centre  
Lakeview 6,7 & 8 Whiteshore Crescent  
Lakewood 3 1535 Mckercher Dr  
Les Kerr Kellough Road - South of St Volodymyr School  
Lt Col Drayton Walker 1 Cassino Avenue  
Lt. Gen. GG Simonds 1 Simonds Avenue  
Misaskwatomina McOrmond Dr and Baltzan Blvd  
Meadowgreen 2515 18th Street West  
Morris Cherneskey 4 & 5 Hart Road & Bowlt Crescent (across from Shaw Centre)  
Mount Royal Avenue V & 29th Street  
NS - Indoor Turf
Nutana Kiwanis 6, 7 Louise Street & McEown Avenue  
Pacific Park A, 3 McDougall Crescent (off Centennial Drive)
Parc Canada 7, 9 John A Macdonald Road  
Parkridge 1 McCormack Road  
Richards Park Boykowich Crescent  
Riversdale Kiwanis 3 & 4 (Newsham)  31st Street (near Edmonton Ave)  
Robert E Hunter 2 Ravine Drive  
Rochdale 6 Chitek Crescent  
Scott Park 4 Rusholme Road (Behind E.D Feehan)  
Sid Buckwold 1, 4 & 5 Between McKercher & Boychuk Dr (near balldiamond)  
Silverspring 3 & 4 Konihowski Road  
Sutherland Park 2 113th Avenue and Egbert Avenue  
Swick Park 1030 Rosewood Boulevard W  
West Outdoor Field
Trail Appliance Indoor Turf
TJ Quigley Birch Crescent  
Umea 4, 5, 6 Pinehouse Drive (Near Henk Ruys Centre)  
Umea Vast Behind the Lawson Heights Mall - Primrose Drive  
Wallace Park Addison Road & Stensrud Road (Willowgrove)  
Weaver 2 Hilliard Street & Eastlake Avenue  
W.E Graham  
Wiggins 1 Wiggins Avenue & 1st Street E  
Wildwood 6, 7, 8 Beurling Crescent  
Wilson 1 & 2 Between 10th Avenue & King Crescent  
WJL Harvey North 2, 5
North 2 - 274 Russell Road
North 5 - 451 Silverwood Rd (Behind Sister O'Brien Catholic Elementary)
 
WJL Harvey South 15 & 16 155 J.J Thiessen Crescent, Saskatoon, SK, S7K 5N9  
W.W Ashley 2 Taylor Street & Albert Avenue

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

Get Started

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

Get Started

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

Get Started

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

Get Started